Cocoa butter, also called cacao butter, is the cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (cocoa beans) and used to add flavor, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a multitude of topical lotions and creams.
It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated natural fats known, and melts at body temperature so that it is readily absorbed into the skin.
Mango Butter has beneficial moisturizing properties for lotions and acts as a mild lubricant for the skin, and is very similar in color and texture as cocoa butter making it an exotic and fun alternative for toiletry products. Great source of essential fatty acids.
Cocoa butter has been used to keep skin soft and supple for centuries. Mango Butter is often used as a main ingredient in creams and balms and as a supplemental ingredient in lotions. Try a convenient 50/50 mixture! This mixture has been melted and poured into containers.
Now: $6.50
Now: $8.00






