Cocoa butter and shea butter are often used as main ingredients in creams and balms and as an all over moisturizer by themselves. Try a convenient 50/50 mixture!
Description
Cocoa butter, also called cacao butter, is the
cream-colored fat extracted from cacao seeds (cocoa beans) and used to add
flavor, scent, and smoothness to chocolate, cosmetics, tanning oil, soap, and a
multitude of topical lotions and creams.
It is one of the most stable, highly concentrated
natural fats known, and melts at body temperature so that it is readily absorbed
into the skin.
Shea butter is a natural therapeutic butter, imported from Ghana and heated at just the right temperature to mold with the cocoa.
This mixture has been melted and poured into containers.
Chat with us
Easy Checkout Options
To use these options, look for the red "Checkout" button and "Continue" to checkout securely.
The information on this site is not intended to be used as medical advice, but is for information purposes only.
If you have a medical condition, please consult your physician.
For more information, please check out our FAQ's. Browse the site, there is lots to read! Please email us with any questions.